The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]




Filter Articles By: Spotchecks | Skatepark News | Tour Footage | Results or Footage | Results | Footage | Results and Footage | Interviews | Books | Games | Movies | Movies | Movies | Series | Full Videos | Video Parts | Full Parts | Trailers | Magazines | Trick Tips | Endorsments


Slurpen Skatepark Opening [12/9/2019]
The new skatepark at Lakkegata is being officially opened 12th September 2019.

Kevin Bkkel at Slurpen Skatepark [30/8/2019]
Watch Kevin Bkkel test the new skatepark at Lakkegata in Oslo.

X Games 2019 Norway Skatepark [26/8/2019]
Check out the X Games 2019 Norway street course.

Wants to divert storm water with new skatepark [22/8/2019]
Lasse Btker Hansen wants the planned skatepark in Cuba to be designed to remove excess water, and believes Oslo can miss a great opportunity.

Testing The New Skatepark In Kristiansund [8/8/2019]
Short video from the testing of the new Vgen Skatepark in Kristiansund.

Vgen Skatepark Nears Completion [8/8/2019]
The new skatepark in Vgen nears completion.

Last Pour at Kongsvinger Skatepark [12/7/2019]
Betongpark has finished the last pour at Kongsvinger Skatepark.

Brandval Skatepark For Sale [12/7/2019]
The skatepark at Brandval is being sold for 20.000 NOK.

Hvalstad Skatepark Construction [12/7/2019]
Betongpark has started building the new skatpark at Hvalstad Skole.

Make Life Skate Life Builds Skatepark In Brazil [12/7/2019]
After a successful fundraiser, Make Life Skate Lifes team of volunteers from Brazil, Colombia, Europe and the US has started building a new skatepark .

RIP Langkaia Skatepark [12/7/2019]
The asphalt bump spot at Langkaia in Oslo is being removed.

New Tvedestrand Skatepark Nears Completion [6/7/2019]
The new skatepark in Tvedestrand is getting done, but the area around is still a construction site.

Joey Brezinski at Redlands Skatepark [6/7/2019]
In this episode of Joey Brezinskis Official Skatepark Review, Joey and Rip make the mission out to Redlands, CA to see what their skatepark has to offer.

Clive Dixon and Friends at El Sereno Skatepark [6/7/2019]
Independent Trucks met up with Clive Dixon, Dario Mattarollo, and Milton Martinez at El Sereno Skatepark in Los Angeles, CA for 60 minutes in the park

New York City Gets New Skatepark [6/7/2019]
John Hill shows you the new skatepark built in Cypress Hills near Brookly, New York.

New Bod Skatepark Construction Start [4/7/2019]
Betongpark is starting construction of the new skatepark in Bod.

Rate Skateparks In The Spotguide [27/6/2019]
You can now rate the active skatepark listings.

Fysak Melkeplassen Skatepark Opening [22/6/2019]
Fysak Melkeplassen Skatepark is being officially opened on Tuesday 25th June, 2019.

Lillehammer Skatepark Reopened [22/6/2019]
Strandpromenaden Skatepark in Lillehammer has been reopened after work in the area.

Vert Ramp Completed at Kjlnes Skatepark [22/6/2019]
The new vert ramp has been completed at the skatepark in Porsgrunn.

Kristiansund Skatepark Construction + Fundraiser [22/6/2019]
Construction of the new skatepark in Kristiansund is ongoing, and a fundraiser has been started to raise money for an additional part.

Jrpeland Skatepark Drawings [18/6/2019]
The new Jrpeland Skatepark could be ready in the fall of 2019.

Kongsberg Gets Temporary Skatepark [18/6/2019]
Kongsberg bought old pre-fabricated obstacles for a new temporary skatepark.

Kjlnes Skatepark Gets Miniramp [18/6/2019]
Thanks to generous donations the skatepark in Porsgrunn is getting a miniramp.

Klbu Could Get Skatepark [17/6/2019]
Klbu Kommunestyre has approved up to 7 millions for a skatepark, if the skaters can realise a skatepark in 2019.

Joey Brezinski at Yucaipa Skatepark [17/6/2019]
In this episode, Joey and Rip sat in two hours of traffic to check out the... very interesting, Yucaipa Skatepark.

Skatepark Money For Frakkagjerd [17/6/2019]
The planned skatepark in Tysvær got 450.000 NOK from Sparebankstiftelsen.

Lillestrm Skatepark Is Not A Playground [17/6/2019]
Lillestrm Skatepark Is Not A Playground

Slurpen Skatepark Construction [7/6/2019]
Betongpark is building a new skatepark in Oslo.

Street Money For Bromsjordet Skatepark [7/6/2019]
Horten Skateboardklubb has received 150.000 NOK to update the street course at Bromsjordet Skatpark.

[Older Articles]