The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Fredrik Austbψ (1988 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Fredrik Austbψ is a Norwegian snowboarder and skateboarder.

Also known as: The Fox [nickname] / Fredrik Austbo / Freddy Austbo / Freddy Austbψ


Biography:

Fredrik Austbψ was born 20. april 1988 in Stavanger, Norway.

Skateboarding:

His stance is regular.

Contests

2011: 01 - Stavanger Open Senior Miniramp
2010: 01 - Stavanger Open Senior Miniramp
2010: 04 - Stavanger Open Senior Street
2009: 31 - FIS Snowboard WC Bardonecchia
2009: 01 - Nanshan Open
2007: 01 - Stavanger Open Miniramp
2005: 02 - NORB NM Street Senior
2005: 01 - NORB NM Bowl
2004: 01 - NORB NM Miniramp Senior
2004: 01 - NORB NM Street Senior
2004: 06 - Etnies European Open Basel
2004: 01 - Etnies European Open Mόnchen
2004: 10 - Bernhard Sports Invitational
2003: 01 - Hamar Open
2003: 01 - NORB NM Street Senior
2003: 01 - NORB NM Bowl Senior
2002: 01 - Stavanger Open Street Junior
2002: 01 - Stavanger Open Miniramp Junior
2002: 16 - Etnies Cup Chells France
2001: 04 - NORB NM Street Junior
2001: 08 - NORB NM Miniramp
1999: 04 - NORB NM Junior Street

Movies:

2011: Sessionfilmen
2009: Obsession
2007: Turf

Television:

2005: WOW [TV Norge]

Sponsors:

xxxx: Session


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

All Terrain Ripper 2017 Riderslist [15/12/2017]
43 invited skaters from Norway, Sweden, Denmark and USA are coming to the All Terrain Ripper contest at Oslo Skatehall.

NORB NM 2017 Fredrik Austbψ Raw Justme Footage #2 [20/8/2017]
Fredrik Austbψ bowl final raw footage from the Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo, Norway.

NORB NM 2017 Fredrik Austbψ Raw Bowl Footage [14/8/2017]
Fredrik Austbψ raw footage from the Norwegian skateboard championships in Oslo, Norway.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2013: Various
Parallel Lines from Rhythm Livin. Featuring the ridiculous crossover transition skills of Freddy "Fox" Austbo.
Play This Video

2013: Wub Skatepark
Freddy Fox in Innsbrooklyn from Rhythm Livin Europe - Rolling or sliding, Fredrik Austbo is a beast on transitions. Shot at the Wub skatepark in Innsbruck, April 2013. Film & Edit: Jason Horton. Music: Black Keys by The Minutes
Play This Video

2012: Various
Fredrik Austbo is as good on a snowboard as he is on a skateboard. Freshly back from the US, heres the recap of some of his sessions at Mommoth and in L.A: good times livin the Californian life. Directed and edited by Leo Cittadella.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2007: ESC: Show Picture
Fredrik Austbψ at the European Skateboard Championships.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

GSF Skate Jam 2017 Promo Video [18/8/2017]
Here is a promo video for the upcoming GSF Bowl Jam, with some footage from previous bowl jams held at the skatepark. Be there on Saturday, September 9, 2017.

Stavanger Open 2014 Results and Footage [17/6/2014]
Here are results and some footage from this years Stavanger Open.

NORB NM 2013 Bowl Qualifications Results and Footy [3/8/2013]
Here are the junior and senior riders that have qualified for bowl finals at the Norwegian skateboard championships.

Stavanger Open 2013 Results and Footage [18/6/2013]
Here are results and footage from this years Stavanger Open.

Larvik Open 2013 Results and Footage [17/6/2013]
Here are results and footage from this years Larvik Open.

Torshov Mini Session 2013 Results [14/6/2013]
Girl and Session invited to a minirampsession at Torshovrampen last month. Here are results.

Stavanger Open 2012 Results and Footage [9/7/2012]
Here is some footage and results from this years Stavanger Open contest held last month.

Burton European Open 2012 Results and Footage [6/3/2012]
The 13th edition of the TTR Burton European Open was held in Laax recently. Here are results and footage.

Porsgrunn Skatepark Details [10/9/2010]
The new concrete skatepark in Porsgrunn opens next weekend. Here is some details about the event, and the ongoing construction.

Session Roadtrip 2010 [30/7/2010]
Session is filling up their cars with skateboarders for an adventure on four wheels. Here is some information about the tour.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: NORB NM [7/8/2017]

2017: NORB NM [7/8/2017]

2014: NORB NM Senior Bowl [4/8/2014]

2014: NORB NM Senior Bowl [4/8/2014]

2014: NORB NM Senior Bowl [4/8/2014]

2014: NORB NM Senior Bowl [4/8/2014]

2013: NORB NM Senior Bowl Final [8/8/2013]

2013: NORB NM Senior Bowl Final [8/8/2013]

2013: NORB NM Senior Bowl Final [8/8/2013]

2013: NORB NM Senior Bowl Final [8/8/2013]