The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Vanessa Torres (1986 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Vanessa Torres is an American professional skateboarder.

Also known as:


Biography:

Vanessa was born on July 17, 1986 in Anaheim, California, U.S.A.

Skateboarding:

Her stance is regular

Contests:

2001: 01 - World Cup Skateboarding Tour Womens Street
2003: 01 - World Cup Skateboarding Tour Womens Street
2005: 01 - World Cup Skateboarding Tour Womens Street
2008: 06 - X Games Street Women

Sponsors:

Meow Skateboards, Rockstar Bearings, Brooklyn Projects Skate Shop, The Pile Style

Vanessa has been sponsored by Element Skateboards and by Boost Mobile and Villa Villa Cola.

Movies:

Elementality Volume 1 - Element Skateboards
Getting Nowhere Faster
AKA:Girl Skater

Games:

2007: Tony Hawks Proving Ground


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Commercial: Vanessa Torres Talkin MOB [22/5/2018]
Vanessa Torres puts together a few lines and tells why she prefers the MOB Grip M-80!

X Games 2016 Austin Riderslist [31/3/2016]
The riders for the X Games 2016 Austin event has been announced, with skaters from USA, UK, Canada, Brazil, Australia, Belgium and Norway.

X Games Oslo 2016 Skateboard Results and Footage [26/2/2016]
Here are all the results from the X Games Oslo skateboarding contests.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2019: Event Flyers: Show Picture
X Games Norway Announcment

0000: Vanessa Torres: Show Picture
..

0000: Vanessa Torres: Show Picture
..


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Exposure Skate 2018 Results and Footage [9/11/2018]
Exposure Skate 2018 results and footage.

Jackalope 2018 Results [24/8/2018]
Here are the skateboard results from jackalope.

ISO 2018 Results and Footage [29/4/2018]
Here are results and footage from the first International Skateboarding Open contest.

X Games 2017 Minneapolis Results and Footage [18/7/2017]
Here are results and footage from skateboard contests at X Games Minneapolis.

Skate Malmo Street 2016 Results [23/6/2016]
Three days, three sessions. Here are results from the Skate Malmo Street contest in Sweden.

X Games 2016 Austin Skateboard Results and Footage [5/6/2016]
Here are the skateboarding results and footage from X Games 2016 in Austin, Texas.

Oslo Open Girlz Skate Session 2016 Footage [5/4/2016]
Here is the footage from the Girl Session held at Arena Bekkestua during X Games 2016 Oslo.

Exposure 2015 Results and Footage [12/11/2015]
Results and footage from the Exposure All Girls Skate Contest was held at Poods Park in Encinitas recently.

KDC World Championships 2015 Results and Footage [14/10/2015]
The Kimberley Diamond Cup Street World Championships 2015 was held recently at the Kumba Skate Plaza in South Africa. Here are results and footage.

SLS Super Crown 2015 Results and Footage [6/10/2015]
The Brazilians made history at the Street League Skateboarding Super Crown contest in Chicago. Here are results and footage.

No pictures found