The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Copenhagen Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Copenhagen is the capital of Denmark.

Also known as: Kbenhavn [danish]




Show Articles By: [Added] [2019] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007]


From CPH to OSLO with CHPO Video [27/9/2019]
Beatrice Domond, David Jakinda and Sarah Meurle skate copenhagen, and then take the ferry to Oslo in this video from Pocket Skateboard Magazine.

CPH Open 2019 Recap Footage [9/8/2019]
Its tough to describe the CHP Open. The entire metropolis of Copenhagen becomes a dream-like skateboard Utopia with sessions, events and homies everywhere. This extended edit gives you a guided tour of one of the craziest skate gatherings in the world.

Copenhagen Open 2019 Nike SB Footage [22/6/2019]
Another year. Another beer. The SB team takes Copenhagen for its 2019 Open. Ishod won, but nobody loses at CPH.

CPH Open 2019 Results and Footage [22/6/2019]
Results and footage from this years Copenhagen Open.

CPH Open 2019 Footage [18/6/2019]
The happiest place on Earth! If you werent there, we hope you had a good excuse, but you were probably suffering from insane FOMO seeing everyones IG posts. Well, Transworlds man in CPH, Marco Savino was on the scene for all the action and just sent over this recap video. Its impossible to capture the pure magic of Copenhagen Open, so all we can recommend is that you make it there at least once in your life! Check this edit for the uber good vibes.

Copenhagen Open 2019 Day 5 Footage [13/6/2019]
Flatspot Magazine survived a whole week of total madness up until the 5th and final day of the Copenhagen open 2019. First spot of the day was a giant sneaker with a ledge on top and a kicker in front of it. Next up they went to the Traingle skatepark for the finals where Woody did some very important interviews.

Copenhagen Open 2019 Day 4 Footage [8/6/2019]
The fourth day of the Copenhagen Open was filled with speed! Flipping into a kiddy slide and then a bus ride 200 kilometres south for a a heavy downhill session and if that wasnt enough a jam session at the local skatepark.

Copenhagen Open 2019 Day 3 Footage [8/6/2019]
The third day was filled with a train ride with a secret mission on a miniramp and a Best Trick on the pier. Unfortunately Flatspot missed the train but they did manage the get to the final spot. The weather wasnt kind to them but they had a great time.

Copenhagen Open 2019 Day 2 Footage [8/6/2019]
The second day of the Copenhagen Open was also filled with some heavy bangers. A giant pair of sunglasses on top of a bank to bank in the middle of the city where al kinds of crazy tricks where being tossed around to welcome everyone to Copenhagen.

Copenhagen Open 2019 Day 1 Footage [8/6/2019]
So the first day of the CPH Open in Copenhagen Denmark was filled with a Best Foot Forward contest, a Ring of Fire and of course a whole lot of Tubord Pilsner. Woody Hoogendijk hates missing partys so he will be in Denmark all week to take you with him.

CPH Open 2019 [1/6/2019]
CPH Open is being held 4-9 June, 2019.

10 Days of CPH Open in 34 Chapters [1/4/2019]
The pilgrimage to Copenhagen is an essential journey every skateboarder should make at least once. Heres an in-depth dive into last years festivities. Start booking your flights for 2019...

Dannie Karlsen at Wonderland [11/2/2019]
Dannie Carlsen skates the bowl in Christiania.

CPH Open 2018 40 Stair Rail Contest Footage [2/9/2018]
Christiania, Copenhagen, August 5, 2018.

New Skatepark in Copenhagen [24/8/2018]
Last month FSR Beton completed a new skatepark at Reffen in Copenhagen.

CPH-BER 2018 40 Stair Handrail Jam Footage [12/8/2018]
Heres the full account of the carnage that went down during the Independent Trucks #CPHOpen rail session! Congrats to Kevin Bkkel for 5-0ing into first place.

CPH Pro 2018 Recap #1 Footage [9/8/2018]
The good times flow by the gallon in CPH, from park to rail to boat. Next stop, Amsterdam!

Kevin Bkkel Nosegrind at Flledparken Skatepark [13/6/2018]
Kevin Bkkel Nosegrind at Flledparken Skatepark.

Vert Build at Flledparken Skatepark [26/5/2018]
The new vert ramp at Flledparken will open next week.

Tour Footage: Volcom Skateboarding Copenhage [10/5/2018]
Volcom found themselves in Copenhagen, Denmark for the annual CPH Pro skate contest and met up with veteran Volcom team rider and local hero Rune Glifberg to show them around the city. After hopping on their bikes with the crew and getting a first-hand look at the Danish capital, they decided it was time to hit some of Copenhagens best skateparks.

Copenhagen Skateboard Marathon 2018 [26/4/2018]
Fifth annual Copenhagen Skateboard Marathon is being held Saturday, June 16, 2018.

Flledparken Skatepark Vert Update [13/4/2018]
The vert has been torn down, and a new will be built.

Copenhagen Spots [5/3/2018]
Andrea Benitez and Eugenia Ginepro skates spots in Copenhagen.

Amaryllis [15/2/2018]
The magnificent city of Copenhagen through the eyes of Robin Pailler featuring Poetic Collective.

Collective Culture in Copenhagen 2017 Tour Footage [23/11/2017]
2 weeks in Copenhagen with the Collective Culture team.

Street Masters 2017 Results and Footage [16/11/2017]
Here are results and footage from the Street Masters contest in Copenhagen.

Street Masters 2017 Shredders Lodge Footage [16/11/2017]
Vibes and a few runs from Streetmasters 2017.

StreetMasters 2017 [9/10/2017]
The Streetmasters old boys contest is being held at Royal Copenhagen Skate on 11th November, 2017.

Flledparken Skatepark Vert Update [5/9/2017]
The vert ramp at Flledparken Skatepark is being fixed.

CPH Open 2017 Death Racec Boardr Footage [14/8/2017]
The finale at Copenhagen Open in recent years has been the Death Races around the park. The matchups get intense as the brackets progress to the end.

[Older Articles]