The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Snowboard NM Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Also known as:


Snowboard NM 2009 Results
The Norwegian snowboard championships was held at Kongsberg Skisenter from 26th to 29 march. Here are the results from all events.

(resultatene er under rydding)

Overall Results

Women Open:

01 Helene Olafsen
02 Martina Nicole Nss
03 Marte Domaas
04 Ingrid Alm
05 Maiken Semmen
06 Dina Treland
07 Marianne Wallin
08 Karina Rindem
09 Lise Mirja ieren
10 Hilde Katrine Engeli
11 Maria Lisiecka
12 Aslaug Hvardsrud
13 Maria Tandberg
14 Kathrine Hilmarsen
15 Anette Andersen
16 Karen Czaikowski
17 Dagfrid Forberg
18 Yvonne Denne
19 Karine Brste Melb
20 Gina Bergstl

Men Younger Junior:

01 Henrik Ster
02 Helge Olsen Harsheim
03 Ole Fredrik Ramberg
04 Aleksander Spetalen
05 Joakim Semmen
06 Marius Bakken
07 Eirik Skaug
08 Anders Suua
09 William Karste Harket

Men Junior:

01 Rudi Olaf sterhus
02 Len Roald Jrgensen
03 Lars Sandviken
04 Trym Nordgaard
05 Martin Lied
06 Haakon Hernes
07 Oeivind Fykse Engelschioen
08 Tor Lundstrm
09 Helgi Hafsteinsson
10 Espen Svendsrud Gars
11 Eirik Bergsholm Nesse
12 Peder Dale Midttmme
13 Brage Brten Richenberg
14 Magnus Wessel
15 Emil Thorsvik
16 Jonas Hunnicke Vesseltun
17 Fredrik Bakke
18 Jessie Blackwell
19 Hvard Bergheim
20 Jonas Veddegjerde
21 Erik TOfte
22 dne B
23 Thomas Haugen
24 Emil Ulsletten
25 Stle Sandbech
26 Bendik Mong
27 Glenn Rudolfsen
28 Magnus Rakstad
29 Sindre Cottis Hoff
30 Marius Schafferer

Men Open:

01 Per Iver Grimsrud
02 Stian Aannestad
03 Joachim Havikhagen
04 Halvor Lunn
05 ystein Wallin
06 Morten Kleivdal
07 Bjrn Johan Jenssen
08 Erik Ster
09 Marius Hker
10 Christian Ruud Myhre
11 Simen Kildebo Neraker
12 Aleksandar streng
13 Ingar Vebjrnsen
14 Andreas MMgster
15 Even Solbraa
16 Martin Bakken
17 Eskil Korneliussen
18 Roger Kleivdal
19 Benjamin Thompson
20 Mats Halland
21 Tony Danielsen
22 Fredrik Austb
23 Tuomo Lien
24 Torgeir Bergrem
25 Sebastian Salvesen Adams
26 Hkon Tnnesen
27 Sondre Fossum Tiller
28 Odd Roar Solerd
29 Gunnar Nrsteb
30 Gjermund Brten
31 Stian Hulbach
32 Thomas Wathne
33 Thomas Fjeld
34 Simon Fossheim
35 Fredrik Wessel
36 Dag Jerandsen
37 Sindre Iversen
38 Martin Skogholt
39 Even Brekke
40 William Navarro
41 Mehdi Coste
42 Stle Sandbech
43 Noe Leo Jacobsen
44 Arild Brun Kjeldaas
45 Peter Molin
46 Ole‐Henrik Hovland
47 Martin Lona
48 Rune Lundsr
49 Brage Brten Richenberg
50 Roger Hjelmstadstuen
51 Jrgen Janshaug Dahlen
52 Vidar Bentsen
53 Kim Christiansen
54 Helge Foertsch
55 Kristian Lekang
56 Hkon Teigen Red
57 Eirik Skjellfjord
58 Sondre Noraberg
59 Morten Smedal Nadheim
60 Inge Wiik
61 Erling Ellingsberg
62 Haakon Hidem Stre
63 Hkon Lorange
64 Ola Keul
65 Thomas Samsonsen


Results GS

Women Junior:

1. 207 BAKKEN Susann Bakken
2. 203 JONES Maria Jones
3. 205 LANDSVERK Sara Landsverk
4. 200 STAGRUM Anna Stagrum
5. 202 WAGNERIUS Linnea Wagnerius
6. 204 THOMPSON Nora Thompson
7. 201 THORARINSDOTTIR Erla Thorarinsdottir

Women Open:

1. 402 ENGELI Hilde Katrine Engeli
2. 5 OLAFSEN Helene Olafsen
3. 227 WALLIN Marianne Wallin
4. 224 SEMMEN Maiken Semmen
5. 221 RINDEM Karina Rindem
6. 229 NSS Martina Nicole Nss
7. 228 DOMAAS Marte Domaas
8. 218 ALM Ingrid Alm
9. 225 LISIECKA Maria Lisiecka
10. 223 IEREN Lise Mirja ieren
11. 222 HILMARSEN Kathrine Hilmarsen
12. 211 TRELAND Dina Treland

Men Younger Junior:

1. 235 STER Henrik Ster
2. 232 SPETALEN Aleksander Spetalen
3. 246 OLSEN HARSHEIM Helge Olsen
4. 238 RAMBERG Ole Fredrik Ramberg
5. 236 SEMMEN Joakim Semmen

Men Junior:

1. 253 SANDVIKEN Lars Sandviken
2. 277 RICHENBERG Brage Brten Richenberg
3. 247 HAFSTEINSSON Helgi Hafsteinsson
4. 337 STERHUS Rudi Olaf sterhus
5. 259 LIED Martin Kongsberg SK NOR 1992 1:21.99 1:24.85 2:46.84 +10.27
6. 255 JRGENSEN Len Roald Brum SK NOR 1992 1:22.88 1:24.13 2:47.01 +10.44
7. 288 GARS Espen Svendsrud Kongsberg SK NOR 1992 1:27.76 1:24.04 2:51.80 +15.23
8. 240 NESSE Eirik Bergsholm Brum SK NOR 1992 1:26.08 1:27.59 2:53.67 +17.10
9. 248 HERNES Haakon Brum SK NOR 1993 1:23.05 1:31.62 2:54.67 +18.10
10. 303 LUNDSTRM Tor USE/NTG SWE 1992 1:26.80 1:27.90 2:54.70 +18.13
11. 256 WESSEL Magnus Kongsberg SK NOR 1994 1:28.21 1:31.06 2:59.27 +22.70
12. 216 NORDGAARD Trym Brum SK/NTG NOR 1992 1:29.87 1:30.46 3:00.33 +23.76
13. 252 VESSELTUN Jonas Hunnicke Brum SK NOR 1994 1:30.86 1:34.62 3:05.48 +28.91
14. 261 MIDTTMME Peder Dale Brum SK NOR 1993 1:32.39 1:42.75 3:15.14 +38.57
15. 241 THORSVIK Emil Brum SK NOR 1992 1:38.60 1:40.68 3:19.28 +42.71
16. 260 ENGELSCHIOEN Oeivind Fyk Brum SK NOR 1994 1:38.42 1:41.11 3:19.53 +42.96

Menn Open:

1. 297 LIEN Tuomo AbDull NOR 1971 1:04.82 1:07.49 2:12.31
2. 339 ADAMS Sebastian Salvesen Ready NOR 1983 1:05.86 1:07.71 2:13.57 +1.26
3. 293 NRSTEB Gunnar Dombs IL NOR 1985 1:08.18 1:07.70 2:15.88 +3.57
4. 3 HAVIKHAGEN Joachim Geilo IL NOR 1991 1:11.59 1:10.13 2:21.72 +9.41
5. 8 WALLIN ystein Kongsberg SK NOR 1986 1:11.19 1:12.02 2:23.21 +10.90
6. 284 STER Erik Kongsberg SK NOR 1989 1:11.98 1:12.01 2:23.99 +11.68
7. 316 BAKKEN Martin Geilo IL NOR 1988 1:14.48 1:11.56 2:26.04 +13.73
8. 321 KLEIVDAL Morten Geilo IL/NTG NOR 1991 1:14.45 1:14.09 2:28.54 +16.23
9. 294 LUNN Halvor Kongsberg SK NOR 1980 1:14.82 1:14.59 2:29.41 +17.10
10. 268 WATHNE Thomas Ready NOR 1977 1:12.09 1:20.70 2:32.79 +20.48
11. 275 THOMPSON Benjamin Brum SK NOR 1990 1:16.79 1:16.03 2:32.82 +20.51
12. 306 VEBJRNSEN Ingar Geilo IL/NTG NOR 1990 1:18.50 1:18.23 2:36.73 +24.42
13. 332 GRIMSRUD Per Iver Lillehammer BK/NTG NOR 1983 1:19.87 1:17.86 2:37.73 +25.42
14. 307 FJELD Thomas NOR 1975 1:19.30 1:19.32 2:38.62 +26.31
15. 345 AANNESTAD Stian Kongsberg SK NOR 1989 1:19.99 1:18.92 2:38.91 +26.60
16. 346 HULBACH Stian Brum SK NOR 1980 1:18.30 1:21.08 2:39.38 +27.07
17. 276 JENSSEN Bjrn Johan Kongsberg SK NOR 1988 1:20.44 1:24.47 2:44.91 +32.60
18. 281 JARANDSEN Dag NOR 1980 1:22.53 1:23.82 2:46.35 +34.04
19. 289 SOLBRAA Even Fron TT/NTG NOR 1991 1:23.01 1:23.45 2:46.46 +34.15
20. 315 HKER Marius NOR 1988 1:21.28 1:25.30 2:46.58 +34.27
21. 282 SKJELLFJORD Eirik Trondheim SK NOR 1986 1:22.64 1:24.00 2:46.64 +34.33
22. 334 DANIELSEN Tony Geilo IL NOR 1991 1:19.58 1:27.74 2:47.32 +35.01
23. 271 MGSTER Andreas NOR 1989 1:24.05 1:24.66 2:48.71 +36.40
24. 340 NERAKER Simen Kildebo Brum SK/NTG NOR 1990 1:24.30 1:25.28 2:49.58 +37.27
25. 279 RUUD MYHRE Christian Kongsberg SK NOR 1991 1:24.39 1:26.91 2:51.30 +38.99
26. 319 HALLAND Mats Kongsberg SK NOR 1991 1:27.48 1:27.76 2:55.24 +42.93
27. 287 KORNELIUSSEN Eskil Hnefoss BK/NTG NOR 1991 1:29.54 1:26.45 2:55.99 +43.68
28. 302 STRE Haakon Hidem Hnefoss BK/NTG NOR 1990 1:27.99 1:29.43 2:57.42 +45.11
29. 320 COSTE Mehdi KSSF NOR 1969 1:32.74 1:36.46 3:09.20 +56.89
30. 9 STRENG Aleksandar Brum SK/NTG NOR 1991 1:27.30 DSQ


Results Parallel Slalom

Women Junior:

1. 207 BAKKEN Susann Geilo IL/NTG NOR 1992 28.29 26.86
2. 203 JONES Maria Geilo IL/NTG NOR 1992 32.51 29.05
3. 205 LANDSVERK Sara Kongsberg SK NOR 1993 31.64 30.63
4. 204 THOMPSON Nora Brum SK/Aloha Hem NOR 1993 35.84 37.75
5. 200 STAGRUM Anna Geilo IL NOR 1993 39.80 33.81 1:13.61
6. 202 WAGNERIUS Linnea Brum SK NOR 1994 42.56 33.01 1:15.57
7. 201 THORARINSDOTTIR Erla Brum SK NOR 1993 40.93 34.76 1:15.69

Women Open:

1. 2 ENGELI Hilde Katrine Dombs IL NOR 1988 25.34 24.51
2. 5 OLAFSEN Helene Kolbotn IL NOR 1990 26.67 26.10
3. 227 WALLIN Marianne Kongsberg SK NOR 1988 27.49 26.77
4. 229 NSS Martina Nicole Hnefoss BK NOR 1991 33.21 30.50
5. 224 SEMMEN Maiken Kongsberg SK NOR 1990 31.41 32.76 1:04.17
6. 228 DOMAAS Marte Varingskollen NOR 1988 35.08 30.50 1:05.58
7. 221 RINDEM Karina Kongsberg SK NOR 1991 37.02 31.86 1:08.88
8. 218 ALM Ingrid Varingskollen NOR 1987 35.26 36.19 1:11.45
9. 225 LISIECKA Maria Kongsberg SK NOR 1991 38.12 34.65 1:12.77
10. 211 TRELAND Dina Trondheim SK NOR 1984 46.22 39.19 1:25.41
11. 223 IEREN Lise Mirja FlipSquad NOR 1982 44.50 42.81 1:27.31

Men Younger Junior

1. 235 STER Henrik Kongsberg SK NOR 1995 28.41 30.01
2. 246 OLSEN HARSHEIM Helge Kongsberg SK NOR 1995 34.84 31.65
3. 238 RAMBERG Ole Fredrik Kongsberg SK NOR 1996 41.56 34.97
4. 232 SPETALEN Aleksander Brum SK NOR 1995 38.80 34.32
5. 236 SEMMEN Joakim Kongsberg SK NOR 1996 47.62 37.13 1:24.75

Men Junior:

1. 253 SANDVIKEN Lars Kongsberg SK NOR 1993 28.43 27.49
2. 337 STERHUS Rudi Olaf Kolbotn IL/NTG NOR 1992 29.96 27.98
3. 259 LIED Martin Kongsberg SK NOR 1992 30.77 28.68
4. 255 JRGENSEN Len Roald Brum SK NOR 1992 31.83 29.54
5. 260 ENGELSCHIOEN Oeivind Fyk Brum SK NOR 1994 32.54 30.69 1:03.23
6. 277 RICHENBERG Brage Brten Lillehammer BK/NTG NOR 1992 30.48 32.94 1:03.42
7. 288 GARS Espen Svendsrud Kongsberg SK NOR 1992 33.29 30.24 1:03.53
8. 247 HAFSTEINSSON Helgi Kongsberg SK NOR 1993 32.57 31.13 1:03.70
9. 216 NORDGAARD Trym Brum SK/NTG NOR 1992 33.48 30.84 1:04.32
10. 248 HERNES Haakon Brum SK NOR 1993 34.26 31.42 1:05.68
11. 240 NESSE Eirik Bergsholm Brum SK NOR 1992 34.02 32.51 1:06.53
12. 256 WESSEL Magnus Kongsberg SK NOR 1994 33.87 34.40 1:08.27
13. 261 MIDTTMME Peder Dale Brum SK NOR 1993 39.66 32.91 1:12.57
14. 241 THORSVIK Emil Brum SK NOR 1992 40.25 35.56 1:15.81
15. 303 LUNDSTRM Tor USE/NTG SWE 1992 33.23 DNS 33.23

Menn Open:

1. 297 LIEN Tuomo AbDull NOR 1971 24.80 24.41
2. 339 ADAMS Sebastian Salvesen Ready NOR 1983 24.92 24.40
3. 293 NRSTEB Gunnar Dombs IL NOR 1985 25.94 25.29
4. 316 BAKKEN Martin Geilo IL NOR 1988 24.32 26.48
5. 8 WALLIN ystein Kongsberg SK NOR 1986 25.30 25.85 51.15
6. 284 STER Erik Kongsberg SK NOR 1989 25.21 26.36 51.57
7. 3 HAVIKHAGEN Joachim Geilo IL NOR 1991 25.51 26.24 51.75
8. 268 WATHNE Thomas Ready NOR 1977 27.22 27.07 54.29
9. 321 KLEIVDAL Morten Geilo IL/NTG NOR 1991 27.59 27.57 55.16
10. 306 VEBJRNSEN Ingar Geilo IL/NTG NOR 1990 27.44 27.93 55.37
11. 332 GRIMSRUD Per Iver AbDull/NTG NOR 1983 29.11 27.87 56.98
12. 345 AANNESTAD Stian Kongsberg SK NOR 1989 28.98 28.16 57.14
13. 275 THOMPSON Benjamin Brum SK NOR 1990 29.43 27.85 57.28
14. 307 FJELD Thomas NOR 1975 29.96 28.54 58.50
15. 334 DANIELSEN Tony Geilo IL NOR 1991 29.63 29.17 58.80
16. 346 HULBACH Stian Brum SK NOR 1980 30.37 28.47 58.84
17. 294 LUNN Halvor Kongsberg SK NOR 1980 31.76 27.78 59.54
18. 276 JENSSEN Bjrn Johan Kongsberg SK NOR 1988 31.25 29.03 1:00.28
19. 315 HKER Marius NOR 1988 30.54 29.83 1:00.37
20. 271 MGSTER Andreas NOR 1989 30.12 30.42 1:00.54
21. 289 SOLBRAA Even Fron TT/NTG NOR 1991 32.03 30.77 1:02.80
22. 340 NERAKER Simen Kildebo Brum SK/NTG NOR 1990 32.97 30.54 1:03.51
23. 281 JARANDSEN Dag NOR 1980 32.04 31.51 1:03.55
24. 319 HALLAND Mats Kongsberg SK NOR 1991 32.48 31.14 1:03.62
25. 287 KORNELIUSSEN Eskil Hnefoss BK/NTG NOR 1991 32.83 31.01 1:03.84
26. 279 RUUD MYHRE Christian Kongsberg SK NOR 1991 35.51 30.49 1:06.00
27. 320 COSTE Mehdi KSSF NOR 1969 48.72 39.12 1:27.84
28. 9 STRENG Aleksandar Brum SK/NTG NOR 1991 34.35 DNS 34.35


SnowboardCross Results

Women Junior:

1. 207 BAKKEN Susann Geilo IL/NTG NOR 1992
2. 205 LANDSVERK Sara Kongsberg SK NOR 1993
3. 203 JONES Maria Geilo IL/NTG NOR 1992
4. 204 THOMPSON Nora Brum SK/Aloha Hem NOR 1993
5. 200 STAGRUM Anna Geilo IL NOR 1993
6. 201 THORARINSDOTTIR Erla Brum SK NOR 1993

Women Open:

1. 5 OLAFSEN Helene Kolbotn IL NOR 1990
2. 221 RINDEM Karina Kongsberg SK NOR 1991
3. 224 SEMMEN Maiken Kongsberg SK NOR 1990
4. 228 DOMAAS Marte Varingskollen NOR 1988
5. 227 WALLIN Marianne Kongsberg SK NOR 1988
6. 229 NSS Martina Nicole Hnefoss BK NOR 1991
7. 218 ALM Ingrid Varingskollen NOR 1987
8. 2 ENGELI Hilde Katrine Dombs IL NOR 1988
9. 225 LISIECKA Maria Kongsberg SK NOR 1991 1:46.10 1:44.68 1:44.68
10. 211 TRELAND Dina Trondheim SK NOR 1984 2:04.82 1:56.56 1:56.56
11. 222 HILMARSEN Kathrine Frikjrerlosjen NOR 1990 2:02.64 DNF 2:02.64
12. 223 IEREN Lise Mirja FlipSquad NOR 1982 3:17.35 2:02.99 2:02.99

Men Younger Junior:

1. 235 STER Henrik Kongsberg SK NOR 1995
2. 246 HARSHEIM Helge Olsen Kongsberg SK NOR 1995
3. 238 RAMBERG Ole Fredrik Kongsberg SK NOR 1996
4. 232 SPETALEN Aleksander Brum SK NOR 1995

Men Junior:

1. 255 JRGENSEN Len Roald Brum SK NOR 1992
2. 253 SANDVIKEN Lars Kongsberg SK NOR 1993
3. 337 STERHUS Rudi Olaf Kolbotn IL/NTG NOR 1992
4. 259 LIED Martin Kongsberg SK NOR 1992
5. 303 LUNDSTRM Tor USE/NTG SWE 1992
6. 11 RICHENBERG Brage Brten Kolbotn IL/NTG NOR 1992
7. 247 HAFSTEINSSON Helgi Kongsberg SK ISL 1993
8. 249 BERGHEIM Hvard Varingskollen NOR 1993
9. 248 HERNES Haakon Brum SK NOR 1993 1:37.18 1:34.26 1:34.26
10. 288 GARS Espen Svendsrud Kongsberg SK NOR 1992 1:34.63 1:34.58 1:34.58
11. 216 NORDGAARD Trym Brum SK/NTG NOR 1992 1:36.46 1:36.27 1:36.27
12. 256 WESSEL Magnus Kongsberg SK NOR 1994 1:38.08 1:36.68 1:36.68
13. 260 ENGELSCHIOEN Oeivind Fyk Brum SK NOR 1994 1:37.10 1:39.13 1:37.10
14. 240 NESSE Eirik Bergsholm Brum SK NOR 1992 1:37.93 1:54.52 1:37.93
15. 252 VESSELTUN Jonas Hunnicke Brum SK NOR 1994 1:41.48 1:39.70 1:39.70
16. 261 MIDTTMME Peder Dale Brum SK NOR 1993 1:42.18 1:40.14 1:40.14
17. 273 MONG Bendik Kongsberg SK NOR 1993 1:41.03 1:42.16 1:41.03
18. 339 RUDOLFSEN Glenn Asker SK NOR 1994 1:43.14 1:41.26 1:41.26
19. 241 THORSVIK Emil Brum SK NOR 1992 1:45.09 1:44.73 1:44.73
20. 244 BAKKE Fredrik Kongsberg SK NOR 1994 1:50.13 1:46.55 1:46.55

Men Open:

1. 3 HAVIKHAGEN Joachim Geilo IL NOR 1991
2. 316 BAKKEN Martin Geilo IL NOR 1988
3. 294 LUNN Halvor Kongsberg SK NOR 1980
4. 8 WALLIN ystein Kongsberg SK NOR 1986
5. 4 KLEIVDAL Roger Geilo IL NOR 1988
6. 272 KJELDAAS Arild Brun Kongsberg SK NOR 1977
7. 275 THOMPSON Benjamin Brum SK NOR 1990
8. 320 WESSEL Fredrik Kongsberg SK NOR 1991
9. 332 GRIMSRUD Per Iver Lillehammer BK/NTG NOR 1983 1:30.93 1:31.12 1:30.93
10. 345 AANNESTAD Stian Kongsberg SK NOR 1989 1:32.53 1:31.62 1:31.62
11. 279 RUUD MYHRE Christian Kongsberg SK NOR 1991 1:31.97 1:32.15 1:31.97
12. 284 STER Erik Kongsberg SK NOR 1989 1:34.60 1:32.10 1:32.10
13. 309 JANSHAUG DAHLEN Jrgen Kongsberg SK NOR 1988 1:32.28 1:32.17 1:32.17
14. 9 STRENG Aleksandar Brum SK/NTG NOR 1991 1:33.97 1:32.17 1:32.17
15. 321 KLEIVDAL Morten Geilo IL/NTG NOR 1991 1:34.21 1:32.26 1:32.26
16. 300 TNNESEN Hkon Kongsberg SK NOR 1987 1:38.71 1:32.28 1:32.28
17. 295 FOERTSCH Helge Kongsberg SK NOR 1985 1:33.54 1:32.42 1:32.42
18. 20 BERGREM Torgeir Trondheim SK NOR 1991 1:35.30 1:33.46 1:33.46
19. 299 TEIGEN RED Hkon Kongsberg SK NOR 1985 1:34.24 1:34.96 1:34.24
20. 327 SOLERD Odd Roar Horten SK NOR 1989 DSQ 1:34.52 1:34.52
21. 340 NERAKER Simen Kildebo Brum SK/NTG NOR 1990 1:37.63 1:34.97 1:34.97
22. 344 TILLER Sondre Fossum AbDull/NTG NOR 1991 1:35.04 1:35.71 1:35.04
23. 325 NADHEIM Morten Smedal Brum SK NOR 1987 1:39.12 1:35.18 1:35.18
24. 315 HKER Marius NOR 1988 1:37.08 1:35.55 1:35.55
25. 287 KORNELIUSSEN Eskil Hnefoss BK/NTG NOR 1991 1:36.61 1:35.92 1:35.92
26. 319 HALLAND Mats Kongsberg SK NOR 1991 1:36.75 1:36.53 1:36.53
27. 276 JENSSEN Bjrn Johan Kongsberg SK NOR 1988 1:36.79 1:37.30 1:36.79
28. 289 SOLBRAA Even Fron TT/NTG NOR 1991 1:37.41 1:36.94 1:36.94
29. 334 DANIELSEN Tony Geilo IL NOR 1991 1:38.05 1:39.19 1:38.05
30. 306 VEBJRNSEN Ingar Geilo IL/NTG NOR 1990 1:40.51 1:38.15 1:38.15
31. 271 MGSTER Andreas NOR 1989 1:39.01 1:38.75 1:38.75


Halfpipe Results

Women Junior:

1. 204 THOMPSON Nora Thompson
2. 203 JONES Maria Maria
3. 201 THORARINSDOTTIR Erla Thorarinsdottir
4. 200 STAGRUM Anna Stagrum
5. 207 BAKKEN Susann Bakken
6. 206 HERLEIKSPLASS Stina Herleiksplass

Kvinner Open:

1. 5 OLAFSEN Helene Olafsen
2. 227 WALLIN Marianne Wallin
3. 221 RINDEM Karina Rindem
4. 218 ALM Ingrid Alm
5. 228 DOMAAS Marte Domaas
6. 229 NSS Martina Nicole Nss
7. 211 TRELAND Dina Treland
8. 205 FORBERG Dagfrid Forberg
9. 223 IEREN Lise Mirja ieren
10. 239 MELB Karine Brste Melb
11. 209 HVARDSRUD Aslaug Hvardsrud
12. 224 SEMMEN Maiken Semmen
13. 226 TANDBERG Maria Tandberg
14. 234 KALLAND Natalie Kalland
14. 225 LISIECKA Maria Lisiecka

Men Younger Junior:

1. 246 HARSHEIM Helge Olsen Harsheim
2. 235 STER Henrik Ster
3. 238 RAMBERG Ole Fredrik Ramberg
4. 232 SPETALEN Aleksander Spetalen

Men Junior:

1. 216 NORDGAARD Trym Nordgaard
2. 250 BLACKWELL Jessie Blackwell
3. 337 STERHUS Rudi Olaf sterhus
4. 248 HERNES Haakon Hernes
5. 288 GARS Espen Svendsrud Gars
6. 261 MIDTTMME Peder Dale Midttmme
7. 259 LIED Martin Lier
8. 251 VEDDEGJERDE Jonas Veddegjerde
9. 260 ENGELSCHIOEN Oeivind Fyk Engelschioen
10. 255 JRGENSEN Len Roald Jrgensen
11. 240 NESSE Eirik Bergsholm Nesse
11. 303 LUNDSTRM Tor Lundstrm
13. 253 SANDVIKEN Lars Sandviken
14. 241 THORSVIK Emil Thorsvik
15. 256 WESSEL Magnus Wessel
16. 247 HAFSTEINSSON Helgi Hafsteinsson
17. 267 B dne B
18. 244 BAKKE Fredrik Bakke
19. 243 TOFT Erik Toft
20. 252 VESSELTUN Jonas Hunnicke Vesseltun

Menn Open:

1. 19 AUSTB Fredrik Austb
2. 1 BRTEN Gjermund Brten
3. 4 KLEIVDAL Roger Kleivdal
4. 345 AANNESTAD Stian Aannestad
5. 7 SANDBECH Stle Sandbech
6. 332 GRIMSRUD Per Iver Grimsrud
7. 9 STRENG Aleksandar streng
8. 333 MOLIN Peter Molin
9. 294 LUNN Halvor Lunn
10. 338 LUNDSR Rune Lundsr
11. 11 RICHENBERG Brage Brten Richenberg
12. 336 HJELMSTADSTUEN Roger Hjelmstadsuen
13. 276 JENSSEN Bjrn Johan Jenssen
14. 311 CHRISTIANSEN Kim Christiansen
15. 20 BERGREM Torgeir Bergrem
16. 321 KLEIVDAL Morten Kleivdal
17. 290 BREKKE Even Kongsberg Brekke
18. 300 TNNESEN Hkon Tnnesen
18. 340 NERAKER Simen Kildebo Neraker
20. 284 STER Erik Ster
21. 279 RUUD MYHRE Christian Ruud Myhre
22. 342 NORABERG Sondre Noraberg
23. 319 HALLAND Mats Halland
24. 289 SOLBRAA Even Solbraa
24. 341 FOSSHEIM Simon Fossheim
26. 3 HAVIKHAGEN Joachim Havikhagen
27. 317 SKOGHOLT Martin Skogholt
28. 291 NAVARRO William Navarro
29. 8 WALLIN ystein Wallin
29. 315 HKER Marius Hker
31. 344 TILLER Sondre Fossum Tiller
32. 327 SOLERD Odd Roar Solerd
33. 328 KEUL Ola Keul
33. 326 JACOBSEN Noe Leo Noe
35. 346 HULBACH Stian Hulbach
36. 271 MGSTER Andreas Mgster
37. 306 VEBJRNSEN Ingar Vebjrnsen
38. 287 KORNELIUSSEN Eskil Korneliussen
39. 21 IVERSEN Sindre Iversen
40. 329 HOVLAND Ole-Henrik Hovland
40. 296 DEGAARD Henki degaard


Slopestyle Results

Women Junior:

1. 204 THOMPSON Nora Thompson
2. 203 JONES Maria Jones
3. 207 BAKKEN Susann Bakken
4. 200 STAGRUM Anna Stagrum
5. 201 THORARINSDOTTIR Erla Thorarinsdottir

Women Open:

1. 5 OLAFSEN Helene Olafsen
2. 211 TRELAND Dina Treland
3. 229 NSS Martina Nicole Nss
4. 218 ALM Ingrid Alm
5. 228 DOMAAS Marte Domaas
6. 208 ANDERSEN Anette Andersen
7. 209 HVARDSRUD Aslaug Hvardsrud
8. 220 CZAIKOWSKI Karen Czaikowski
Not Qualified
9. 226 TANDBERG Maria Tandberg
10. 231 DENNE Yvonne Denne
11. 224 SEMMEN Maiken Semmen
12. 213 BERGSTL Gina Bergstl
13. 223 IEREN Lise Mirja ieren

Men Younger Junior:

1. 246 HARSHEIM Helge Olsen Harsheim
2. 237 BAKKEN Marius Bakken
4. 238 RAMBERG Ole Fredrik Ramberg
5. 232 SPETALEN Aleksander Spetlen
6. 234 SKAUG Eirik Skaug
7. 233 SUUA Anders Suua
8. 239 HARKET William Karsten Harket

Men Junior:

1. 265 HAUGEN Thomas Haugen
2. 242 ULSLETTEN Emil Ulsletten
3. 216 NORDGAARD Trym Nordgaard
4. 11 RICHENBERG Brage Brten Richenberg
5. 260 ENGELSCHIOEN Oeivind Fyk Engelschioen
6. 255 JRGENSEN Len Roald Jrgensen
7. 303 LUNDSTRM Tor Lundstrm
8. 337 STERHUS Rudi Olaf sterhus
9. 7 SANDBECH Stle Sandbech
10. 249 BERGHEIM Hvard Bergheim
11. 248 HERNES Haakon Hernes
12. 243 TOFT Erik Toft
13. 251 VEDDEGJERDE Jonas Veddegjerde
14. 250 BLACKWELL Jessie Blackwell
15. 241 THORSVIK Emil Thorsvik
16. 247 HAFSTEINSSON Helgi Hafsteinsson
17. 240 NESSE Eirik Bergsholm Nesse
18. 267 B dne B
19. 261 MIDTTMME Peder Dale Midttmme
20. 288 GARS Espen Svendsrud Gars
21. 253 SANDVIKEN Lars Sandviken
22. 257 RAKSTAD Magnus Rakstad
23. 256 WESSEL Magnus Wessel
24. 262 HOFF Sindre Cottis Hoff
25. 259 LIED Martin Kongsberg Lied
26. 258 SCHAFFERER Marius Schafferer
28. 252 VESSELTUN Jonas Hunnicke Vesseltun

Men Open

1. 19 AUSTB Fredrik Austb
2. 332 GRIMSRUD Per Iver Grimsrud
3. 345 AANNESTAD Stian Aanestad
4. 344 TILLER Sondre Fossum Tiller
5. 1 BRTEN Gjermund Brten
6. 327 SOLERD Odd Roar Solerd
7. 21 IVERSEN Sindre Iversen
8. 341 FOSSHEIM Simon Fossheim
9. 9 STRENG Aleksandar streng
10. 293 LONA Martin Lona
10. 329 HOVLAND Ole-Henrik Hovland
12. 315 HKER Marius Hker
13. 4 KLEIVDAL Roger Kleivdal
14. 217 BENTSEN Vidar Bentsen
15. 271 MGSTER Andreas Mgster
16. 287 KORNELIUSSEN Eskil Korneliussen
17. 276 JENSSEN Bjrn Johan Jenssen
18. 313 LEKANG Kristian Lekang
19. 317 SKOGHOLT Martin Skogholt
19. 300 TNNESEN Hkon Tnnesen
19. 20 BERGREM Torgeir Bergrem
22. 279 RUUD MYHRE Christian Ruud Myhre
23. 340 NERAKER Simen Neraker
24. 330 WIIK Inge Wiik
25. 320 WESSEL Fredrik Wessel
25. 291 NAVARRO William Navarro
25. 309 ELLINGSBERG Erling Ellingsen
28. 3 HAVIKHAGEN Joachim Havikhagen
29. 294 LUNN Halvor Lunn
30. 321 KLEIVDAL Morten Kleivdal
31. 290 BREKKE Even Brekke
32. 297 LORANGE Hkon Lorange
33. 289 SOLBRAA Even Solbraa
34. 326 JACOBSEN Noe Leo Jacobsen
35. 275 SAMSONSEN Thomas Samsonsen
36. 8 WALLIN ystein Wallin
37. 334 DANIELSEN Tony Danielsen
38. 306 VEBJRNSEN Ingar Vebjrnsen
Out of Ranking Qualification
39. 319 HALLAND Mats Halland
39. 308 DEGAARD Julius Braathen degaard
39. 284 STER Erik Ster
39. 282 SKJELLFJORD Eirik Skjellfjord


Related Groups

Below are more groups related to this article, where you can find additional information.

  • Snowboard NM
  • Snowboardforbundet
  • KIF Snowboard
  • Kongsberg
  • Norway
  • Snowboarding


    External Links

    Check out the link collections below for stores and photage from the event on external sites.

  • Snowboard NM 2009 External Articles
  • Snowboard NM 2009 External Photos
  • Snowboard NM 2009 External Videos


    Related Stuff
    Articles:

    Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

    Snowboard NM 2012 [27/12/2011]
    The dates and location for next years Norwegian national snowboard championships has been announced. Here is the information.

    Snowboard NM 2011 Results and Footage [6/5/2011]
    The Norwegian snowboard championships were held at Tryvann in March and Trysil in April. Here are results and footage from the events.

    Snowboard NM 2010 Results and Footage [15/3/2010]
    The Norwegian Snowboard Championships were held in Oslo recently. Here are results and footage from the event.


    Videos:

    Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

    2011: Snowboard NM
    NM Trysil 2011 by Mikkel Fykse / Next Production
    Play This Video

    2011: Snowboard NM
    Boardercross NM i Trysil. Filmet av Lasse Farstad, med suplerende klipp fra Einar Ryne under NM i Boardercross i Trysil.
    Play This Video

    2011: Snowboard NM
    Big air finale by Eirik Helgs
    Play This Video


    Pictures:

    Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

    2010: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Snowboard NM 2010 Event Flyer.

    2009: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Snowboard NM Flyer

    2009: Event Flyers: Show Picture
    Snowboard NM Event Flyer


    Go Fish:

    Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    Epic Events in 2012 [27/11/2011]
    Epic Events has another great lineup of events planned for this season. Here is the information.

    Oldboys Snowboard NM 2011 [14/3/2011]
    The eight annual Norwegian old boys snowboard championships are being held at Geilo soon. Here is some information about the event.

    Norgescup Snowboarding 2010/2011 [8/10/2010]
    The scheduled events for this years Norwegian snowboard cup has been announced. Here is the information.

    EvolverTour 2008/2009 [8/11/2008]
    EvolverTour is the name of the norwegian snowboard cup organised by Snowboardforbundet. Here is a list of the EvolverTour events and locations with links to our calendar and more information.

    Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

    2012: Event Flyers [29/11/2011]

    2011: Event Flyers [8/10/2010]

    2010: Event Flyers [16/3/2010]

    2009: Event Flyers [27/3/2009]