The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]




Filter Articles By: Spotchecks | Skateparks | Tour Footage | Results and Footage | Interviews | Books | Games | Movies | Movies | Movies | Series | Full Videos | Video Parts | Full Parts | Trailers | Magazines | Trick Tips | Endorsments


Trailer: Breaking Bread [19/4/2018]
Breaking Bread Trailer

Teaser: Cons Purple [16/4/2018]
CONS first full length film, featuring the entire CONS team by Ben Chadourne. Coming May of 2018.

Trailer: etnies Album [23/3/2018]
Here is the official trailer for etnies upcoming video Album.

Trailer: The Original Skateboarder [21/2/2018]
Skateboarder magazine was the original Bible of skateboarding and the history it captured in its pages tell the story of modern skateboardings roots and influenced an entire generation of skateboarders. This documentary tells the story of how this magazine became THE magazine of skateboarders worldwide, why it meant so much to them, and how it left and indelible mark on them during its meteoric rise and fall by the early 1980s.

Teaser: DGK Beware of the Underdogs [31/1/2018]
DGKs newest film Beware of the Underdogs showcases the unseen talent that DGK has been fostering for the past few years. From East to West, this video has something for everyone.

Trailer: Blokes [27/12/2017]
Blokes is a new skate video from Ed Hubert. Coming some time in 2018.

Trailer: Nora [22/12/2017]
In celebration of the first female Pro rider to join the global adidas Skateboarding team, they present Nora, a digital short documenting the birth of skate icon, Nora Vasconcellos. Earning the respect of her peers, both on and off the board, Nora shares the experiences that have shaped her life.

Teaser: Nora [8/12/2017]
adidas Skateboarding announces Nora, a new digital short documenting the birth of skate icon, Nora Vasconcellos, in celebration of its first female Pro rider joining the brands global skateboarding team earlier this year.

Trailer: The Flat Earth #2 [29/11/2017]
The director and producers of Yeah Right!, Fully Flared, Pretty Sweet and We Are Blood present the next chapter..

Games: Session Trailer+Info [26/11/2017]
Session is a new skateboarding game currently on Kickstarter.

The Flat Earth Trailer [16/11/2017]
Here is the official trailer for Ty Evans latest video, The Flat Earth.

For Days Teaser [10/11/2017]
Blind is back with a new short video featuring the whole squad.

Life Meeting Skateboarding Teaser [10/11/2017]
Each rider has a particular bond with skateboard. Life Meeting Skateboarding explores the dimension that skateboard takes in iconic French Parisian skateboarders life.

Trailer: Comb [7/11/2017]
The Comb video is now available. Check out the second teaser.

Trailers: The Analogue Video DVD Teaser [10/10/2017]
The Analogue Video DVDs are now available online!

Layers Teaser [29/9/2017]
Martin Stuve Strm presents the teaser for his upcoming video Layers.

Love Letters Tony Alva 60th Birthday Teaser [6/9/2017]
Tony Alva turned 60 a few days ago and still rips. Love Letters wanted to mark the occasion with a special edition half hour Love Letter to the Master of Style and longevity. Heres the trailer to get you stoked.

Trailer: Friends Zone Premier Promo [5/9/2017]
A film by Jake Menne.

Creature Video Tour Teaser [22/7/2017]
Creature Skateboards are working on the The Creature Video Tour that just went down over the last 8 weeks... So to tie you over heres an In The Park from the tour stop in Abuquerque!!!

Trailers: The Analogue Promo [20/7/2017]
The Analogue Video. Coming September 2017!

Tjme Skate Galla 2017 Live Teaser [30/6/2017]
Watch Tjme Skate Galla live on Fatstone TV, Saturday 1st July, 2017.

The Body Corporate Trailer [19/6/2017]
A full length feature staring the Antihero team in New Zealand. Coming to skate shops and iTunes July 25th.

Paved New World Teaser [16/6/2017]
An exclusive, behind the scenes interview with the production team behind the upcoming film Paved New World, a cutting edge coming-of-age comedy set in the world of skateboarding.

Saturdays Trailer [27/5/2017]
Birdhouses first video in 10 years is coming soon.

Love and Gratitude Teaser [26/5/2017]
Heres 60 seconds from new video experience from Pyramid Country to whet your appetite.

The Flare Official Trailer [12/5/2017]
The new Lakai video is coming this July...

The Creature Video Trailer [9/5/2017]
The new video from Creature Skateboards is available on iTunes from 9th May 2017.

Pro Freestyle 2017 Teaser [8/5/2017]
Official teaser for the World Cup Skateboarding Pro Freestyle event at The Hague Beach, 2-3 June, 2017.

King of the Road 2017 Teaser [1/5/2017]
King of the Road returns June 8th on Viceland.

Dumb Hulu Teaser [1/5/2017]
From idiots to icons. Stream dumb: the story of big brother magazine June 3, only on Hulu.

[Older Articles]