The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]




Filter Articles By: Spotchecks | Skateparks | Tour Footage | Results or Footage | Results | Footage | Results and Footage | Interviews | Books | Games | Movies | Movies | Movies | Series | Full Videos | Video Parts | Full Parts | Trailers | Magazines | Trick Tips | Endorsments


Video Part: Tyler Bledsoe in Mother [15/8/2018]
Its never about quantity, always about quality. Tyler delivers a short, but super sweet collection of clips.

Polar Video Premier at NORB NM 2018 [14/8/2018]
The new Polar video is premiering at the Norwegian skateboard championships.

Full Video: Mannskap 3 [11/8/2018]
The third full-lengther in the Mannskap Trilogy.

Full Video: Til The End [11/8/2018]
To say the Santa Cruz squad is stacked is an understatement. This vid showcases some soon-to-be household names, as well as the OGs. Now sit back and enjoy this feature presentation...

Tour Footage: No Meat Pies, No Glory [11/8/2018]
Independent Trucks Team in OZ.

Full Video: Echoes From The Road [8/8/2018]
Echoes From The Road Full Movie.

Video Part: Justin Henry in Mother [8/8/2018]
This is simply a really damn good video part. Skateboarding is a beautiful thing. Great work, Justin and Quasi.

Full Video: Homies Vol 6 [8/8/2018]
Watch Ronnie slam and a bunch more in this new chapter of Homies.

Full Video: Mouse (1996) [8/8/2018]
The 2nd Full-length video from Girl Skateboards, Mouse from 1996. Based on the novel Das Maus by Art Spiegel.

Teaser: Animus III [3/8/2018]
Animus Unconscious tease.

Trailer: Mannskap 3 [3/8/2018]
Teaser for Mannskap 3.

Full Video: New Era [29/7/2018]
Local Calgary skateboarding video.

Full Video: Ups and Downs [29/7/2018]
Titus presents Ups and Downs. Check out 25 minutes of the finest Team Titus skateboarding.

Full Video: Permission [27/7/2018]
Permission is a Documentary About Skating Pools.

Full Video: The YS Video [26/7/2018]
Yardsale video featuring Curtis pearl, Sam sitayeb, Kyle wilson, Daniel kreitem, Julian kimura and Charlie birch.

Full Video: Street Sweeper [25/7/2018]
With a nod to past, but firmly planted in the future, this offering from DC is everything you could ever want from a street skating video. Big ups to everyone involved.

Echoes From The Road Episode 2 [21/7/2018]
Episode two of Echoes from the Road from Antiz Skateboards.

Video Part: Andrew Singh in PFP5 [21/7/2018]
Andrew Singh PFP5 Part.

The 5ifth Floor Bonus video #3 Cards 14-19 [20/7/2018]
Only 5 cards but its the longest Bonus video yet. The last couple days in Paris were crammed with never ending dream spots. The famous train stop quarter pipe was surreal. Michaels chain slide. Pop up grates and more. 30 minutes of raw skating in Paris. Finding spots and conquering.

Mannskap 3 Video Premier [20/7/2018]
The third and last of the three films in the film-trilogy from Woodland skateboards and TTT productions is premiering at La Boheme bar in Oslo on 4th August, 2018.

Video Part: Shane Carter in The Spongers [20/7/2018]
Sink your eyes and ears into Shane Carters part from The Spongers.

Full Video: Mother A Skate Video [19/7/2018]
Quasi Skateboards Mother A skate video.

Full Video: The Heritage [18/7/2018]
The Heritage, filmed by Nnamdi Ihekwoaba.

Full Video: Brett [17/7/2018]
Brett is a new full video from Sailorpop.

Full Video: Brain Gone [17/7/2018]
The Brain Gone SK8MAFIA video was released in 2017.

Dew Tour 2018 Long Beach Pro Street Finals Footage [17/7/2018]
Watch the Mens Pro Street finals webcast from the 2018 Summer Dew Tour in Long Beach, California. Eight of the Worlds best skaters gather together to compete in a three-run format. The skater with the best and highest score takes top honors.

Full Video: No Meat Pies, No Glory! [10/7/2018]
Independent sent a stacked roster down to OZ for an all-out spot blitz. This edit is chock full of hammers from start to finish. HEAVY.

Tour Footage: Nike SB Blazer Southwest Trip [10/7/2018]
Generations of skateboarders jumping in the van exploring the southwest U.S.

Full Video: Natural Born Cooler [7/7/2018]
Vans Europe proudly presents Natural Born Cooler, showcasing exclusive footage of the Vans European skateboard team who travelled across Luxembourg, Spain, Austria, Cyprus and Italy last year.

Trailer: Echoes From The Road Trailer 2 [6/7/2018]
Trailer: Echoes From The Road Trailer 2

[Older Articles]