The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Guides |
NORB NM (1989) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

NORB NM is an annual national skateboard contest in Norway.

Also known as: Skateboard NM / NM Skateboarding / Skateboard NM / NM i Rullebrett / Rullebrett Norgesmesterskap / Norwegian Skateboard Championships



Who Gets NORB NM 2018?
Stjrdal and Sandefjord have both applied to host the Norwegian skateboard championships next year, while Ullensaker wants a bowl park contest instead of bowl.

Related Articles

Stjrdal Skatepark was built in 2015, and consists of a bowl and street area.

Spotcheck: Stjrdal Skatepark January 2016

Stjrdal Skateboardforening wanted to give the skatepark and organisation time to mature, and are applying to host the Norwegian skateboard championships in 2018.

Stjrdal Wants NORB NM 2018


Strandpromenaden Skatepark in Sandefjord was rebuilt this year, and reopened this month with a brand new street park. A bowl is being added next year and with the funding in place they have applied to host the Norwegian skateboard championships next year.

Sandefjord Skatepark Reaches Funding Goal

Check out some pictures from the construction of the skatepark.

Sandefjord Skatepark Construction Pictures

More information.

NORB Styremte 07-07-2017


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Who Gets NORB NM 2018? [29/9/2017]
Stjrdal and Sandefjord have both applied to host the Norwegian skateboard championships next year, while Ullensaker wants a bowl park contest instead of bowl.

Sandefjord Skatepark Reaches Funding Goal [22/9/2017]
The money for the bowl is secured, and Sandefjord Skateklubb now aims to host next years Norwegian skateboard championships.

NORB NM 2017 VG Best Trick Justme Footage [5/9/2017]
Here is an edit of some of the tricks at the Valkyriegata best trick contest held at Kampen Skole during the Norwegian skateoard championships.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: NORB NM
NORB VERT-NM 2016 from Nordic Arena Oslo
Play This Video

2016: NORB NM
NORB NC 2016, Day 1 from Isak Waage
Play This Video

2016: NORB NM
NM Skateboard 2016 (Jlbas SVG remix) from Joergen Johannessen
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: NORB NM: Show Picture
Kevin Bkkel no-comply crail slide during the Norwegian skateboard championship at Jordal Skatepark in Oslo, Norway

2017: NORB NM: Show Picture
Kevin Bkkel frontside 270 to axel stall during the Norwegian skateboard championship at Jordal Skatepark in Oslo, Norway

2017: NORB NM: Show Picture
Kevin Bkkel frontside air disaster during the Norwegian skateboard championship at Jordal Skatepark in Oslo, Norway


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Haugenstua Outdoor Skatepark Is Being Rebuild [11/4/2017]
The outdoor skatepark at Haugenstua is being put up on a new asphalt tarp.

Stjrdal Wants NORB NM 2018 [7/1/2017]
Stjrdal Skateboardklubb wanted to give the skatepark and organisation time to mature, and are applying to host the Norwegian skateboard championships in 2018.

Norwegian Skateboarding in 2016 [3/1/2017]
Join us for a look at some of the ups and downs of Norwegian skateboarding in 2016.

Tasta Skatepark Rules Update [10/8/2016]
Stavanger Kommune has decided that the new skatepark at Tasta should be available to everyone at all times. The local skateboard organisation now pleas that other users excersise caution, or use alternative facilities apropriate for their skill level, so the dangerous situations they have seen in the past can be avoided.

Stange Open 2016 Results and Footage [25/7/2016]
Here are results and footage from this years Stange Open.

New Tasta Skatepark Official Opening [30/6/2016]
The new skatepark at Tasta in Stavanger is being officially opened July 1st 2016.

NORB NM 2015 Street Footage [11/6/2016]
Jrgen Johannesen put out some footage from the Norwegian street championships in 2005.

History of the Tjme Vert Ramp [26/5/2016]
The vert ramp at Tjme Skatepark has been around. Here is a recap of its history.

Tasta Skatepark Construction Progress [26/3/2016]
The new Tasta Skatepark in Stavanger is coming along nicely. Here is an update from the construction.

Skateboarding Hightlights 2015 [31/1/2016]
Here is a look back at some of the skateboarding hightlights of 2015.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: NORB NM [30/7/2017]

2017: Event Flyers [28/7/2017]

2017: Event Flyers [28/7/2017]

2017: Event Flyers [26/7/2017]

2016: Various [6/8/2016]

2016: NORB NM [31/7/2016]

2016: NORB NM [31/7/2016]

2016: NORB NM [31/7/2016]

2016: NORB NM [31/7/2016]

2016: NORB NM [31/7/2016]